UQ Cycle Club

UQCC

World Cup

Eight of the fortnightly races are dedicated to the world cup series.

POINTS The points scoring will be slightly altered in 2017 ensuring that the race winner is rewarded appropriately. The points scoring will be as follows:

1st = 6 pts

2nd = 4 pts

3rd = 3 pts

4th = 2 pts

5th = 1 pt

PR = 1pt

COUNTBACK In the event of equal points at the end of the year (different to the UCI rules surrounding countback) the winner shall be the rider with the most winds, then the most second places and so forth.

WOMEN’S RACING The competition for women in 2017 will consist of A, B & C grade. To be eligible to score points in these competitions Women’s A will score points in UQCC B grade, Women’s B will score points in UQCC C grade and Women’s C will score points in UQCC D grade.

2017

A Grade Men
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Mowen 1 4 6 7 18
2 Skippy 6 6 3 15
3 Eric GF 3 3 3 4 13
4 Freddo 2 6 1 9
4 Mark Render 4 5 9
6 Mark Richardson 6 1 7
7 Ross West 4 2 6
8 Milsey 5 5
9 Beej Albany 4 4
10 Jordan Ross 3 3
10 Micheal Jones 3 3
10 Zac 1 2 3
13 Gary Hocking 2 2
13 Pete Nowell 2 2
15 Ben Chambers 1 1
15 Dan Powell 1 1
15 John Carr 1 1
B Grade Men
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Dale Heaps 4 6 6 7 23
2 Dan Logan 4 2 2 6 6 20
3 Paul M 4 4 2 4 14
4 John Allan 1 3 4 3 11
5 C Knox 3 4 1 8
6 Tim Nelson 7 7
7 Cam Rosenblatt 4 2 6
7 Glen Morris 3 3 6
7 Peter Turnbull 6 6
7 Simon Anthonisz 3 1 1 1 6
11 Nathan Tomkins 3 3
12 Ian Goodchild 2 2
12 Nathan Hibbot 1 1 2
12 Peter Rutherford 2 2
15 Andrew Hauff 1 1
15 James Dodd 1 1
15 Mike Straughton 1 1
C Grade Men
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Steve Rotolone 3 6 6 7 22
2 Peter Michael 3 4 4 11
3 Justin Nay 2 6 8
4 Thomas Wood 3 4 7
5 Andrew Woodhouse 4 2 6
5 Giovanni Rizzo 5 1 6
5 Sam Crowley 6 6
5 Steven Leach 6 6
9 Micheal Ingham 1 3 1 5
10 Adam Zarawski 4 4
10 Dean Williamson 4 4
10 Mark Davie 3 1 4
10 Peter Grice 2 2 4
14 Rod Lam 3 3
15 Nick Westwood 1 1 2
15 Peter Mitchell 2 2
17 James Williams 1 1
17 Jesse M…. 1 1
D Grade Men
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 John Ruddick 6 3 2 7 3 4 25
2 Mike Botting 1 4 7 7 19
3 Adrian Shalley 2 7 9
3 Peter McGahan 2 7 9
5 Mick Petherbridge 6 6
6 Brett McDonald 4 4
6 Luke Bona 4 4
6 Mason Cowle 4 4
6 Scott Favelic 4 4
6 Sjoerd Van Oort 4 4
11 Mathew Green 3 3
11 Robert Mckenzie 3 3
11 Scott Farrell 3 3
14 Brendan Bartlett 2 2
14 Glen Kelso 2 2
16 Andrew Dodd 1 1
16 Chris Peters 1 1
16 John Wright 1 1
16 Luke Bona 1 1
16 Soul Love 1 1
A Grade Women
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Anna B 7 6 7 7 27
2 Fay Goodyear 4 3 3 10
3 Grace Brunton Makeham 4 4 8
3 Megan Williams 4 4 8
5 Dianne Hannah 7 7
5 Sarah 1 6 7
7 Fab 3 2 5
8 Kirrily Tutt 4 4
9 Bri Coombe 3 3
9 Imogen 3 3
11 Melanie Parker 2 2
B Grade Women
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Megan Hall 7 7 7 7 5 33
2 Bridget Mallory 3 4 6 13
3 Erin Smith 4 3 7
4 Bri Coombe 6 6
4 Liz Nelson 2 4 6
6 Nat Casey 5 5
7 Sharon DV 4 4
8 Annelie Marqardt 3 3
C Grade Women
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Grace Brunton Makeham 7 7
2 Georgie Harwood 6 6
2 Karyn Dawson 6 6
2 Rachel Khoo 6 6
5 Erin Smith 5 5
6 Sheridan Braatvedt 4 4
7 Laine Zishke 3 3
8 Bridget Mallory 2 2
9 Annelie Marquadt 1 1

2016

Modelled on the UCI world cup; points are awarded 5 to 1 for the first 5 places, plus 1 point for the prime (if applicable) in each grade and tallied at the end of the year.

A Grade Men
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Fluff 3 5 4 4 4 3 23
2 Shannon Duggan 5 5 1 5 5 21
3 Mowen 1 4 5 10
4 Freddo 4 1 3 8
4 John Carr 1 3 4 8
6 Ben Albany 2 5 7
6 Skippy 6 1 7
8 Ben Manson 3 1 4
8 Chris Myatt 4 4
8 Jacek 2 2 4
8 Tim Searles 2 2 4
12 PG 3 3
13 Alex Gough 2 2
13 Eric GF 2 2
13 Shelton Oliver 2 2
16 Dean Harden 1 1
16 Milsey 1 1
16 Stomper 1 1
B Grade Men
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Simon Anthonisz 4 3 5 4 2 3 1 22
2 Paul Mitchell 5 2 2 1 4 5 19
2 Peter Williams 3 1 1 5 5 4 19
4 John Fenton 1 3 5 4 13
5 Bill Stock 1 4 3 8
6 Nick Malynn 1 6 7
7 Andrew Hauff 2 1 1 1 5
7 John Hickson 5 5
9 Blake Frost 1 3 4
9 Brock Rixon 4 4
9 Dean Hill 4 4
12 Morgan Mutch 3 3
12 Sean Simpson 3 3
14 Chris Luton 2 2
14 Ian Mitchell 2 2
14 Naamen Campbell 2 2
14 Perluigi Ciccotti 2 2
14 Sean Rosser 2 2
19 Brendan Bourke 1 1
19 Nutsy 1 1
C Grade Men
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Andrew Peake 5 4 5 4 4 22
2 Dan Logan 6 3 6 15
3 Thomas Leis 4 1 2 5 12
4 Mike Straughton 5 2 3 10
5 Mark Rycroft 1 3 4 8
6 Cameron Rosenblatt 3 4 7
7 Michael Strong 2 3 1 6
7 Nelson Andrado 6 6
9 David Frazer 4 4
9 Matt Gallacher 4 4
11 Jesse Cunningham 3 3
11 Mark Davie 3 3
11 Mark Lewis 2 1 3
14 Dominic Churchett 2 2
15 Bed Newton 1 1
15 Jeff Casey 1 1
15 Jesse Mann 1 1
15 Nathan Tomkins 1 1
D Grade Men
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Charles Thomas 4 6 10
2 Chris Peters 6 6
2 David Fraser 6 6
2 Jack Mckinstey 6 6
5 Gareth Bolton 5 5
6 Frazer Brown 4 4
6 Jason Chan 4 4
6 Jesse Walker 4 4
9 Brendan Bartlett 3 3
9 John Wilmott 3 3
11 Damon Obrien 2 2
A Grade Women
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Anna Beck 4 5 4 13
1 Mel Parker 5 3 5 13
3 Lauren Leaver 3 5 8
4 Jane Walker 6 6
5 Faye Goodyear 5 5
5 Jahna Owen 3 2 5
7 Julia Russel 4 4
7 Rachael Edwards 4 4
9 Clarissa 3 3
9 Imogen Smith 3 3
11 Dianne 2 2
11 Thalia 2 2
13 Corissa 1 1
13 Fabiana 1 1
B Grade Women
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Sarah Neumann 5 5 6 16
2 Sharon 6 6
3 Courtney McGowan 5 5
3 Mairi McKinnon 5 5
5 Natalie 4 4
5 Nicole 4 4
7 Bri 3 3
C Grade Women
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Melissa Crossman 1 6 5 5 5 22
2 Lisa Stanhope 4 6 5 15
3 Georgie Harwood 2 5 4 11
4 Fabiana Pellin 5 5
5 Courtney McGowan 4 4

2015

 

A Grade Men
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Ros West 5 4 4 5 18
2 Chalky 2 3 2 2 5 14
3 Zac 1 4 4 2 1 12
4 Fluff 5 3 3 11
4 Skippy 2 5 4 11
6 Ben Chambers 4 6 10
7 Eric Grindley-Ferris 3 5 8
7 Jaceck 5 3 8
9 Shannon Duggan 1 5 1 7
10 Freddo 3 1 1 1 6
11 Drago 5 5
11 Steve Miles 3 2 5
13 Chris Man… 4 4
14 CJ 3 3
15 Irish Johny 2 2
15 Tony McKeon 1 1 2
17 Ben Marshal 1 1
17 Josh Boyd 1 1
B Grade Men
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 John Allan 4 1 4 4 5 4 4 26
2 Adam Dawson 2 2 3 4 5 16
3 Paul Mitchell 4 5 3 12
4 Simon Anthonisz 1 3 1 2 3 10
4 Steve Miles 5 5 10
6 Scud 3 1 1 3 8
7 Brendan Bourke 5 5
7 Rick Banaszczyk 5 5
7 Skippy 2 3 5
7 Tim Searles 5 5
11 Dale Blackburn 4 4
11 Duncan Lambie 4 4
13 Adam Shippard 1 2 3
13 Morgan Mutch 3 3
15 Mark Oliphant 2 2
15 Mark Richardson 2 2
15 Tim Swann 2 2
18 Andrew Hauff 1 1
18 Beef Supreme 1 1
18 Chris Day 1 1
18 Markus 1 1
18 Sean Simpson 1 1
18 Stuart Thompson 1 1
C Grade Men
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Todd Donaldson 4 1 5 5 4 19
2 Wayne Tamai 5 4 4 3 16
3 Giovanni Ricco 3 3 6 12
4 Phil Allen 1 2 3 2 1 1 10
5 Dean Davies 2 2 4 8
5 Steven Leitch 5 3 8
7 Jimmy Nilsen 2 5 7
7 Mark Richardson 1 6 7
7 Michael Maguire 5 2 7
7 Mike Straughton 2 5 7
11 Jeff Casey 1 4 1 6
12 Mike Tom 5 5
12 Peter Wilson 1 3 1 5
14 Ian Goodchild 3 3
14 Jules McLaughlin 3 3
16 Mark Oliphant 2 2
17 Mark Lewis 1 1
17 Steve Rotolone 1 1
17 Travis Whaite 1 1
D Grade Men
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Andrew Martin 4 1 4 3 3 15
1 Darcy Phelan 4 3 3 5 15
1 Darren Gallacher 4 5 6 15
4 Gareth Bolton 6 6 12
5 Ben Rowney 5 5 10
6 Matt Hill 5 4 9
7 Chris Coverdale 3 4 7
8 Ian Goodchild 5 5
9 Chris Neal 3 1 4
9 Giovanni Rizzo 4 4
9 Max Tomsia 2 2 4
12 Steven Reibelt 3 3
13 Dylan Evans 2 2
13 Peter Wilson 2 2
13 Shaun Deicheiccai 2 2
16 Michael Duce 1 1
A Grade Women
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Nicole Mulholland 4 6 4 6 20
2 Lauren Leaver 3 6 9
3 Dyanne Hannan 5 3 8
4 Rachel Edwards 6 6
5 Brodie Chapman 5 5
5 Julia Russell 5 5
7 Michelle Muscillo 4 4
B Grade Women
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Natalie Casey 5 5 6 16
2 Maxine Seear 4 4 3 11
3 Jahna 4 5 9
3 Rachel 4 5 9
C Grade Women
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Sharon 3 5 6 5 6 25
2 Georgie 3 4 4 4 4 19
3 Lisa Broidy 5 5 5 15
4 Donna Neal 3 4 4 3 14
5 Sally Johanson 3 5 8
5 Sarah Robins 2 2 4 8
7 Lea Diffey 4 4

2014

A Grade
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
  1 Kristian Juel 6 5 5 16
  2 Eric Grindlry-Ferris 1 4 5 2 1 13
  3 Chalky 2 5  3 2 12
  4 Jacek Gajewski 5 1  4 1 11
  4 Mark Szylkarski 5  3 3 11
  6 Ben Manson  5 5 10
  7 Zac Collins 1  1 5 2   9
  8 Dan Powell  5 3   8
  8 Peter Fredricksen 3 3  2   8
10 Ross West 3 4   7
11 Drago 5   5
12 Andrew Kelk 4   4
12 PG 4   4
14 Ben Cook 3   3
15 Doyley  2   2
15 Jason Blackmore 2   2
16 Ben Marshall 1   1
16 CJ Maycock 1   1
16 Juso 1   1
B Grade
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
  1 John Allen 4 5 5 2 2 5 23
  2 Tony McKeon 6  5 11
  3 Peter Rutherford 6 1 3 10
  3 Stuart Thompson 1 1 4 4 10
  5 Brandon Lowe 1 6   7
  6 Andy Barnes 6   6
  6 Bryn Huges 3 2 1   6
  6 Paul Mitchell 1 1 4   6
  9 Gary Hocking 2 2 1   5
  9 Martin Millard 3 2   5
11 Chewey 4   4
11 James Douglas 4   4
11 John Deerey 4   4
11 Rob West 4   4
15 Glen Morris 3   3
15 Irish Johny 3   3
15 Justin Fenton 3   3
15 Lee Williams 3   3
15 Simon Anthony 3   3
20 Andrew Hauf 2   2
20 Nick Gills 2   2
22 Adam Shipard 1   1
22 Mark Davies 1   1
22 Matt Osbourne 1   1
22 Scud 1   1
C Grade
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
  1 Wayne Tamai 4 5 4 5 6 5 29
  2 Dean Davies 2 5 4 4 5 20
  3 Phil Allen 5 1 2 2 3 4 17
  4 Todd Donaldson 3 1 3 5 12
  5 Andrew Martin 1 2 6   9
  5 Ben Rowney 4 3 2   9
  7 Andy Jones 4 1   5
  8 John Wilmont 1 3   4
  8 Hamish Blake 3   3
  8 Jeff Casey 3   3
11 Murray McDonald 2   2
11 Shaun Simpson 2   2
13 Andrew Peaked 1   1
Women’s A Grade
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Kneecole 4 4 5 13
2 Jahna 5 5 10
3 Dyane Hannan 5   5
3 Kim 5   5
5 Kirrily 3   3
5 Miff 3   3
Women’s B Grade
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Emma Coman-Jefferies 4 5 4 6 5 24
2 Sarah Robbins 5 4 4 6 4 23
3 Natalie 3 6   9
4 Sally Johannesin 4   4

2013

A Grade
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
3 Kristian Juel  3 5 5 13
2 Fluff  5 4  2  4  1 16
1 Freddo 3 4  4  5 16
4 Ben Manson 1  5  5 11
7 Dave Anderson  4 4
7 Mowen  4 4
8 Pirate 2  1 3
7 Searlsey 3 1 4
8 Zac Collins  3 3
5 Drago  2  4 6
9 Stomper 2 2
9 Tim Chalke (pts from B Grade)  2  4 6
7 Chris Maycock  2  2 4
10 Juso  1 1
10 Benji 1 1
6 Whitey  5 5
6 Jim Jam  5 5
8 Powie  3 3
9 Jonesy  2 2
8 Frendo  1  2 3
8 Tim Ottaway  3 3
7 PG  3  1 4
8 Jacek  3 3
B Grade
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Mark Medelis  5 5 4  5  5  1  5 30
2 Milsey  2 4 1  1  3  4  2 17
4 Johnny 5  1  4 10
Tim C 4               4
3 John Allen  4  2  4  3 13
5 John Hickson 3  5 8
9 Jon Erbacher 3 3
5 Bryn 1 2  2 6
9 Andy 3 3
6 Scud 3  4 7
9 Pete Irving 1 2 3
10 Stu 2 2
11 Cupcake 1 1
11 Julia  1 1
9 Beef  3 3
8 Hauffy  4 4
7 Tony  5 5
9 Laurie  3 3
C Grade
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Mouse 3 4 4 5 5  - 5 11
2 JT 4 3 3 3  - 10
3 Damien 5  - 5
3 Dan 5  - 5
3 John 5  - 5
3 Steve Riebelt 2  5  - 5
6 Alex 2  - 4 2
6 Sam 2  - 2
4 Wendy? 4  - 4
5 Paul 3  - 3
Women’s
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
3 Anne O’Shea 5 5 10
1 Oranges 4 4  4  4 16
2 Kneecole  5  5 10

2012

A Grade
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Anthony 3 5 5 5  3 21
2 Mavis 4 3 5 4 4 20
3 Fluff 2 5 4 4 15
4 Kristian 5 5  4 14
5 Andrew 1 1 3 3 8
6 Duncan 1  5 6
7 Frendo 4 4
7 Jim 1 3 4
7 PG 4 4
8 Felto 1 2 3
8 Westy 3 3
8 Freddo 3 3
9 Drago 2 2
9 Simon G 2 2
9 Searlsey 2 2
9 Juso 2 2
9 Benny 1  1 2
9 Jacek  2 2
10 Mullo 1 1
B Grade
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Shannon 1 4 5 4 4 18
1 Mark 5 3 3 5 3 18
2 John Allan 2 2 1 5 10
3 Brett 5 2 7
3 Bryn 5 2 7
4 Simon 4 1 5
4 Hauffy 5 5
5 Tobias 4 4
5 Rachel 4 4
5 Rick 4 4
5 Martin 3 1 4
6 ? 3 3
6 Tapper 3 3
6 Mowen 3 3
7 Andy 2 2
7 Lee 2 2
7 Brendan 2 2
8 ? 1 1
8 Stu 1 1
8 Mike S 1 1
C Grade
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Andrew M 4 2 5 3 3 4 3  3 27
2 Fit Bastard 3 4 4 5 4  5 25
3 John T 3 3 5 2 3  4 20
4 Steve R 5 1 5 5 16
5 Anthony 4 2 6
6 Magoo 5 5
7 Dave N 4 4
8 Britt 1 2 3
9 Declan 2 2
9 Sarah 1 1 2
10 TC 1 1
Women’s
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Rach 5 4 3 5 5 5  5 32
2 Buffy 4 3 5 4 3 4 23
3 Brit 3 1 1 4 3 4  4 20
4 Nicole 2 3 5 2 2 14
5 Liz 5 3 8
6 Sarah 1 1

2011

A Grade
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Kristian 3 5 5 3 4 20
2 Fluff 4 5 5 3 17
3 Manson 5 2 3 2 2 1 15
4 Frendo 4 2 4 4 14
5 Milsey 5 4 8
6 Jim 1 3 3 7
= Felto 2 1 4 7
8 kHz 5 5
= Christophe 3 2 5
= Stomper 5 5
11 PG 4 4
= Lambie 4 4
13 Mark 1 1 2
= Freddo 2 2
15 Spartacus 1 1
= Drago 1 1
B Grade
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Mullo 4 1 4 5 4 4 4 26
2 Searlsey 3 5 5 3 16
3 Juso 5 4 5 14
4 Brett 3 1 5 1 10
= Rick 3 5 2 10
= Bryn 4 2 3 1 10
= Shannon 2 3 5 10
8 John 3 3 6
9 Peter 4 4
10 Matt G 2 2
= Jacko 2
= Glen 2 2
= Alex 2 2
= Rachel 2 2
15 Mike S 1 1
16 TBC 1 1
17 Julia 1 1
18 Tony 1 1
Women’s
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Rachel 5 5 5 5 4 5 29
2 Anne 5 4 5 4 18
3 Stef 4 4 8
4 Nicole 4 3 7
5 Miff 2 3 5
6 Georgie 3 3

2010

A Grade
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Manson 1 4 5 1 4 15
2 Frendo 5 5 4 14
= kHz 1 5 5 3 14
4 Matto 5 5 10
5 Duncan 4 3 7
6 Pontif 1 5 6
= Tom 2 4 6
= Hanson 3 3 6
= Dr 4 2 6
= Stomper 2 1 3 6
11 Fluff 4 4
= PG 4 4
= Cuppers 2 2 4
14 Freddo 3 3
= Mavis 3 3
= Truck 2 1 3
= Pirate 2 1 3
= Felto 3 3
19 Turtle 2 2
20 Milsey 1 1
B Grade
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Juso 2 5 5 5 4 21
2 Bryn 5 1 4 4 5 19
3 Jacko 1 3 1 3 1 2 11
4 Stanger 4 3 7
5 Neil 2 2 2 6
6 Milsey 5 5
= Matto 5 5
= Vella 5 5
9 Felto 4 4
= Wattsie 4 4
= Wright 4 4
= Jim 4 4
13 Zappa 3 3
= Croagh 3 3
= Dobelli 3 3
= VanLoenen 3 3
= Red Mullo 3 3
18 Pruss 2 2
= B1 2 2
= Caboose 2 2
21 Wayno 1 1
= Searlsey 1 1
= Ryan 1 1
= Nathan 1 1
Women’s
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Nicole 4 4 4 4 5 5 5 31
2 Stef 5 5 5 5 5 25
3 Georgie 2 3 3 4 4 16
4 Nerida 4 1 4 3 12
5 B2 3 3
= Dom 3 3
= Jess 3 3
8 Miff 2 2

2009

A Grade
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Freddo 3 3 5 3 5 5 4 28
2 Mavis 4 4 5 13
3 Herzo (kHz) 1 5 3 3 12
= Fluff 5 4 1 2 12
5 PG 4 2 5 11
6 Kris 1 4 5 10
7 Dirk 4 3 7
8 Manson 2 3 1 6
9 Stokey Dokes 4 4
= Drago 2 2 4
11 Stomper 3 3
12 Cupcake 2 2
= Pirate 2 2
= P.Glee 1 1 2
15 Silver Fox 1 1
B Grade
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Ivan 1 4 5 5 5 4 4 28
2 Jacko 5 5 1 4 1 16
3 Searlesy 1 3 4 3 3 14
4 Bryn 2 2 3 1 5 13
5 Princess 3 4 7
6 Brendan 2 3 5
= Mascott 5 5
= Tom Croagh 1 4 5
= Gerald Peterson 5 5
10 Herbie 4 4
= Big Mike 2 2 4
= Kal 1 3 4
13 Paolo 3 3
14 Daniel 2 2
= Hickson 2 2
= Peter 2 2
17 BURGLAR! 1 1
Women
Position Rider #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Total
1 Nerida 5 5 10
2 Kate 4 3 7
3 Georgie 5 5
4 Larissa 4 4

2008

A Grade
Position Rider
1 Manson
2 Fluff
3 John
4 Patch
5 Rabbi
6 Fossie
7 Dirk
8 PG
= Manson
10 The Guy in Black
11 Cupcake
= Paul
= Stomper
B Grade

=Paul O

Position Rider
1 Bryn (Possum)
2 Brendan
3 Searlesy
4 Ivan
= Byron
6 G-Train
= Wrighty
= Mowen
9 Luke
= Ned
= Mascott
12 Plenty
= Jacko
14 Mazzerati
= Kal
= Big Belly
= Tom
18 Liam

2007

A Grade
Position Rider
1 Manson
2 Fluff
3 Freddo
4 Truck
5 Nutsy
6 Stomper
7 Drago
8 Rabbi
= Duncan
10 Russ
11 PG
= Fossie
= John
= Jamo
15 Bondio
B Grade
Position Rider
1 Pirate
2 Searlesy
3 Bryn
= Plenty
5 Nob
6 Simon
= Tom B
8 Jacko
= Duncan
10 Shannon
= Fish
12 Kristian
= Chewie
= Dave Mc
= Josh
16 Charlotte

2006

A Grade
Position Rider
1 Will
2 Manson
3 Litchy
4 Jack
5 Herzo
6 Fozzie
7 Fluff
= Moloney
9 Freddo
10 PG
= Frendo
= Drago
13 Ivan
= Cupcake
15 Karl Y
B Grade
Position Rider
1 Mark Jamesion
2 Searlesy
3 Lamby
4 Bryn
= Russell
6 O’Keife
7 Steph
8 Roy
9 Freddo
= Jon E
11 Paul
12 Caboose
= Greg Swain
14 Scott Adam
= Peter
= Mike
Women’s
Position Rider
1 Steph
2 Charlotte
3 Jeanie
4 Emily
5 Carla
6 Georgie
7 Carol

2005

A Grade
Position Rider
1 Frendo
2 Fluff
= Jacko
4 Belgium Will
= PG
= Horse Pills
= Karl
8 kHz
9 Manson
10 Duncan
B Grade
Position Rider
1 Pirate
= Nickko
3 Adam
4 Roy
5 Mike Ridgeway
6 Greg
7 Ivan The Terrible
8 The Guy in Black
9 The Cleaner

2004

A Grade
Position Rider
1 Karl
2 Stomper
3 Manson
= Will
= Drago
= Scratched
7 Lamby
= Litchfield
9 Fluff
= Murray
= HP
= PG
13 Searlesy
14 Nolan
= Nutsy
B Grade
Position Rider
1 Gav
2 Ivan
= Truck
4 RTB
5 HP
= Chris Tam
= Nikki
8 Roy
9 Tim
= Rocco
= Bloke on Yellow Bike
12 Plenty O’Toole
13 Nob
= Nikki

2003

A Grade
Position Rider
1 Ben Litchfield
2 Fluff
3 Pete Foster
4 Jacque Eau
5 Jonnson
6 Herzo
= Ivan
= Greg Nolan
9 Gav W
= Will Evans
11 Drago
B Grade
Position Rider
1 Glen Morris
2 Searlesy
3 Grant Cracknell
4 Roy Nicholls
5 Skrobo
= Fish
= Cupcake
= Nick Murphy
9 Karl
10 Andrew
= Jonesy
12 Aubrey
= Adrian
= Tisha

2002

A Grade
Position Rider
1 Ben Litchfield
2 David Wnck
3 Michael O’Donaghue
= Herzo
5 Will Evans
6 Gav Williams
7 Stu Warren
= Paul Owen
= Hendo
10 Glenn Nolan
11 Stuart Disley
B Grade
Position Rider
1 Jacque Eau
2 Andrew Hemming
= Jason Lamb
4 Scott Prowse
5 Jeremy
6 Julian Lynch
7 Murray
= Bill Ellis
9 Karl Yunker
= Greg
= Tom
12 Berry
13 Matt Gallagher
= Lee Kirkman
15 Anthony O’Toole
= Horse Pills
= Roy Nichols

2001

A Grade
Position Rider
1 Freddo
2 Fluff
3 Kristian Juel
4 Ben Manson
5 Drago
6 Whitey
6 Jim Jam
7 PG
7 Dave Anderson
7 Searlsey
7 Mowen
7 Chris Maycock
8 Pirate
8 Zac Collins
8 Frendo
8 Tim Ottaway
8 Powie
8 Jacek
9 Stomper
9 Tim Chalke
9 Jonesy
10 Juso
10 Benji

Race Results