UQ Cycle Club

UQCC

Mt Coot-tha ITT

A brutal individual time trial starting from the planetarium and up the back side of Coot-tha to the very top.

2017

Men

Position Name Grade Time
1 Craig O’Connell A 11:01
2 Ben Manson A 11:11
3 James Humphries B 11:15
4 Mark Richardson A 11:32
5 Declan Killkenny A 11:35
6 Cameron Allan A 11:48
7 Ismail S A 12:00
8 Steve L A 12:09
9 Jonathon Wei A 12:22
10 Eamon Ring D 12:51
11 Tom Leis 12:52
12 Soul Love D 12:53
13 Zac Collins A 12:59
14 Callum McDonald C 13:09
15 Drago A 13:19
16 Glen B 13:20
17 Milsey A 13:24
18 Nick Burnett C 13:57
19 Tony Sheil C 14:06
20 Justin Fenton B 14:24
21 Nick Westwood C 14:42
22 Andrew Martin C 15:23
23 Paul Sparshott D 15:34
24 Mark Davie C 15:39
25 John Wilmont C 16:37
26 Serge 17:40
27 John Wright 18:35

Ladies

Position Name Grade Time
1 Bridget W 15:33
2 Sarah W 15:44

2016

Men

Position Name Grade Time
1 Will Georgeson 10.52
2 Deane Harden 11.25
3 Craig O 11.26
4 Pete N 11.26
5 Tim Goulding 11.38
6 Mark Richardson 11.45
7 Brent Ducker 11.51
8 Travis Waite 11.51
9 James V 11.56
10 Jonathan Wei 11.57
11 Dominic Churchett 12.00
12 James Humphries 12.01
13 Christophe Manchon 12.02
14 Michael O’Donoghue 12.33
15 Peter Frederiksen 12.36
16 Declan Kilkenny 12.39
17 Jeff Wayland 12.47
18 Ismail Saeed 12.58
19 Mark Oliphant 13.05
20 Gareth Bolton 13.07
21 Sean Rosser 13.08
22 Steve Miles 13.47
23 Tony S 14.03
24 Sjoerd van Oort 14.45
25 Tobias 14.51
26 Steve Ackerie 15.03

Women

Position Name Grade Time
1 Megan Williams 14.19
2 Sharon DV 14.44
3 Felicity Abram 14.44
4 Jahna Owen 14.52
5 Melanie Parker 14.58

2015

Position Name Grade Time
1 Peter Nowill A 11.36
2 James Humphries C 12.13
3 Dean Harden A 12.18
4 Brett Nelson A 12.25
5 Jonathan Wei B 12.35
6 Tim Chalke A 12.39
7 Rob West B 12.50
8 Tony McKeon B 13.04
9 Cameron Allan A 13.09
10 Glen Morris B 13.11
11 Nudge A 13.23
12 Geoff Rymer C 13.41
13 Anthony O’Toole A 14.05
14 Skippy B 14.15
15 Gareth Bolton D 14.17
16 Gareth Ng B 14.19
17 Tony Sheil C 14.37
18 Wayne Tamai B 14.50
19 Andrew Peake C 14.51
20 Steve Ackerie C 15.03
21 Chris Weir B 15.13
22 Andrew Martin D 15.56
23 Chloe Goulding W 17.40
24 Georgie Harwood W 20.34

2014

Position Name Grade Time
1 Jack Griffiths A 10.42
2 Peter Nowill A 11.17
3 Cupcake A 11.28
4 Deane Harden A 11.31
5 Cam Allen A 11.46
6 Chalkey A 12.13
7 Nudge A 12.34
8 James Humphries A 12.46
9 Michael O’Donohue A 12.47
10 Anthony O’Toole A 13.14
1 Brett Nelson B 12.17
2 Jon Wei B 12.54
3 Steve Moon B 13.13
4 Glen Morris B 13.15
5 Scud B 13.39
6 Milsey B 13.5
7 Chris Weie B 14.14
8 3Shots B 14.18
1 Tom Donaldson C 13.49
2 Tony Shiel C 14.23
3 Wayne Tamai C 15.12
4 Andrew Martin C 15.37
5 John Willmott C 16.37
1 Mrs Mowen W 14.02
2 Kim Hogarth W 14.28
3 Nicole W 15.1
4 Georgie W 21.11

2013

Position Rider Grade Time
1 Cupcake A 11,36
2 Ismail Saeed A 11.53
3 Dean Harden A 12,00
4 Tim Ottoway A 12,25
5 Shem Guthrie A 12,57
6 Nudge A 13,00
7 Drago A 13.02
1 Tim Chalke B 12.41
2 Scud B 13:30
3 Tim Robbins B 13:42
4 Milsey B 14,16
5 James Douglas B 14,19
6 Andrew Martin B 15,44
7 John Wilmot B 16,33
1 Anne W 14.47
2 Britt Sisson W 15.15

2012

Position Rider Grade Time
1 Kristian Juel A 10:47
2 Mavis A 11.03
3 Ben Cook A 11.26
4 Ben Manson A 11.34
5 Jim Whimpey A 11.36
6 Anthony A 11.41
7 Alex A 11.55
8 Cameron A 12.06
9 Dean A 12.25
10 Tony 13:06
11 Brett 13:20
12 Mullo 13.28
13 Rachael W 13.45
14 Truck A 13.45
15 Plenty B 13.52
16 Nick W B 14.15
17 Paul R B 14.45
18 Ben H B 15.23
19 Mike S B 15.38
20 Brit W 15.57
21 Andrew M B 16.01
22 Scud B 16.01
23 Justin B 16.01
24 Paul S B 16.42
25 Dave S B 20.49

2011

Position Rider Grade Time
1 Herzo A 10.42
2 Cupcake A 11.08
3 Benny A 11.16
4 Jim A 11.18
5 Felto A 11.33
6 Pirate A 11.36
7 Nick B 11.54
8 Ham A 12.12
9 Ismael A 12.19
10 Brett B 12.32 (unofficial)
11 Dave A 12.26
12 Duncan A 13.01
13 Wadi A 13.13 (unofficial)
14 Milsey A 13.16
15 Xavier B 13.25
16 Andrew B 13.30
17 Glen B 13.33
18 Alex B 13.38
19 Oliver B 13.47
20 Rachel W 14.05
21 Gary B 14.15
22 Anne W 15.12
23 Dean B 15.26
24 Andrew M B 15.27
25 Shannon B 16.10
26 Georgie W 17.03
27 Dorian B 17.59

2010

Position Rider Grade Time
1 Peter Herzig A 10.20
2 Ben Manson A 11.27
3 Dan Felton A 11.28
4 Tim Goulding A 11.47
5 Sam Gray A 12.04
6 Saeed Ismael A 12.25
7 Ham Budd B 12.48
8 Mike O’Donoghue A 13.23
9 Jim Whimpey B 13.26
10 Andrew Kelk A 13.30
11 Tim O’Donnell A 13.39
12 Steve B 13.52
13 Steve Miles A 14.04
14 Neil Hamey B 14.27
15 Sarah Robbins W 15.25
16 Scott Dobelli B 15.47
17 Andrew Martin B 15.49
18 Justin Fenton B 15.50
19 Georgie Babe W 17.14
20 Sophie Lee W 17.31

2009

Position Rider Grade Time
1 Mavis A 10.43
2 kHz A 10.46
3 Manson A 11.19
4 Cupcake A 11.21
5 Stubbles A 12.14
6 Dan F B 12.36
7 Kris A 12.41
8 Slim B 12.46
9 The Fig B 13.01
10 iPhone B 13.27
11 B-Ron B 13.34
12 James Vaughan B 13.48
13 Nathan Viles B 14.16
14 Marc Bryant B 14.17
15 Tony Cooper B 15.18
16 Finchy B 15.26
17 Marv Millard B 15.49
18 Iain McGuffog B 16.18
19 Andrew Martin B 17.22
20 k8 W 17.26
21 The Kaiser W 20.31
22 Scooter W 21.04

2008

Position Rider Grade Time
1 Manson M 11.31
2 Cupcake M 11.32
3 Kris (Lance) M 12.12
4 Jamie M 12.20
5 Pirate M 13.04
6 Duncan M 13.05
7 Fozzie M 13.06
8 Zoolander M 13.17
9 G-Train M 13.29
10 Drago M 13.31
11 Andrew Curran M 13.45
12 Ian Gillot M 14.14
13 Mark Arnold M 14.33
14 iPhone M 14.36
15 Paul Owen M 14.59
16 Owen Gillot M 15.01
17 Finchy M 15.37
18 Justin Fenton M 16.39
19 Andrew Martin M 16.55
20 Martin Millard M 18.01
21 Claire Peglar W 18.33
22 Larissa Hansen W 21.07

2006

Position Rider Grade Time
1 Pete Garrone M 11.01
2 Ben Manson M 11.05
3 Bryn M 12.01
4 Nick O’Keiffe M 12.54
5 Ian M 13.27
6 Plenty O’Toole M 13.55
7 Searlesy M 14.10
8 Flarge M 14.18
9 Georgie W 15.05
10 Emily W 15.08
11 Greg M 15.34
12 Jeanie W 16.40
13 Owen M 20.19

2005

Position Rider Grade Time
1 Herzo (kHz) M 10.12

2004

Position Rider Grade Time
1 Herzo (kHz) M 10.34
2 Manson M 11.06
3 PG M 11.27
= Nigel M 11.27
5 Karl M 11.58
6 Duncan M 11.59
7 Fossie M 12.05
8 Cam M 12.10
9 Jono Peake M 12.13
10 Dan Mack M 12.19
11 Nutsy M 12.30
12 Moose M 12.48
13 Andrew W M 12.55
= Berry M 12.55
15 RTB M 13.16
16 Chris Tam M 13.27
17 Chris Tam M 13.30
= Searlesy M 13.30
19 Flarge M 13.34
20 Drago M 14.11
21 Anthony O’Toole M 14.22
22 Andrew Kelk M 14.28
23 Nob M 14.32
24 Tom Joyce M 14.35
25 Sarah W 14.51
= Georgie W 14.51
27 Andrew Curran M 14.53
28 Nicko M 15.03
29 Greg M 15.13
30 Nicki W 15.45
31 Annie Hoare W 15.56
32 Jeff La Coste M 16.31
33 Fish M 16.48
34 Tisha W 18.23

Race Results